Could You Tell Me That Again?

Monday, December 03, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Just because you copied and pasted something from an existing one and edited it a bit, it doesn't mean you're the one who did it. You just copied and pasted it, after all and wasn't the one who spent hours (okay, minutes, maybe) coding that damn shit. So don't dare tell me that you coded it that in front of my face, when I know perfectly that I did it. First things first, it's pretty obvious from the style of coding and from the naming conventions I used. Could you tell me that again? Sino na nga ulit ang nag code niyan? Ikaw?

Nana - Chapter 70

Friday, November 30, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
For the Nana fans out there, Nana - Chapter 70 is out! It was scanlated by Celestial-Delinquent and not Takiyakis , though. Celestial-Delinquent also released Chapter 69 some time ago, back in June (I think?), too. AND Takoyakis made their Nana - Chapter 68 release too. You can get it via their yahoo group . Since Chapter 69 and 70 were released by another group ahead since they've been on hiatus for far too long, I think there would be quite a competition for them unless one of them would drop the project. I think most people, based from experience from being an editor myself, prefer faster releases than quality ones. There are, however people, such as myself, who prefer quality over everything else. Maybe because I am also an editor. And a crappy one at that too.

The "Harry Potter"

Monday, November 05, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I'm sorry about this, but I just have to post it. I know, I'm a fucking pervert. Whatever. -- <JonJonB> Purely in the interests of science, I have replaced the word "wand" with "wang" in the first Harry Potter Book <JonJonB> Let's see the results... <JonJonB> "Why aren't you supposed to do magic?" asked Harry. <JonJonB> "Oh, well -- I was at Hogwarts meself but I -- er -- got expelled, ter tell yeh the truth. In me third year. They snapped me wang in half an' everything <JonJonB> A magic wang... this was what Harry had been really looking forward to. <JonJonB> "Yes, yes. I thought I'd be seeing you soon. Harry Potter." It wasn't a question. "You have your mother's eyes. It seems only yesterday she was in here herself, buying her first wang. Ten and a quarter inches long, swishy, made of willow. Nice wang for charm work." <JonJonB> "Your father, on the ot

FREEdom

Thursday, September 27, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Will someone tell me why a god wouldn’t do something as simple as that to prevent the existence of infidels and thus human barbecues in hell? I mean, dude. - Martin 's post Dear God . You see, God is a great marketing strategist. Of course, because He is God. Since he created everything your eyes could see, everything your nose can smell, everything your ears could hear, everything your skin could feel and everything your hands would touch. To make it short, damn everything! And because he is such an omni-everything, thinking of a good marketing plan is as easy as kicking a lifeless stone lying around your path. And so he thought of a good plan to promote himself and he gave us this thing called "freedom." (I would like to emphasize the word "FREE.") This "freedom" gives us the ability to choose. We can choose weather to believe in Him or not. (I would like to point out that not believing doesn't mean denying.) But of course, like any other product

Dear Friend

Tuesday, September 04, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
You know who you are. Look, I have nothing against you nor I have anything against Iglesia ni Cristo people. And frankly, I don't even give a damn about your religion. You don't understand me because you are born and raised as an INC and I suspect you would even die an INC. Since you were young, you were taught tirelessly by the people around you that God is good, God is the omni-everything in this world, and that when the world comes to and end, you would have an eternal bliss. You would not feel pain nor suffering. And God himself will welcome you with arms wide open to His kingdom in heaven. But, if you aren't one from those few chosen people, you would drown in the rain of fire, when the world comes to an end. You would cry endlessly in pains of burnt. All you would hear are the screaming voices of people in agony of the same fate you are facing. The blood the comes our of your cuts would never heal. You will witness your very body slowing rotting away as the worms eat

WFE 928

Saturday, September 01, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
My friend and ex-workmate Kuya Bobby's friend, Edge was hit and run by some bastard. (You can read the entire story here .) If in case you happen to know who owns the damn van, please kill them for me drop by and leave a note over there or something. Hitting and running, despite whatever reason the person may have, as you might've already known, is a crime. Please help us spread this so that the culprit would be caught. Thanks. -- Cross-posted @ Tainted Soul

Go Pets Pets?

Friday, July 27, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
My GoPets pets that I left for more than a year because my so called "port" is blocked away. The dog is Ivory and the cat is Pearl. They are both wearing kimomo since I have an oriental theme. :)

WTH?!

Monday, July 23, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Dear Friend, I don't fucking care who you fuck nor how many times you do it. Seriously. Didn't you know, people who tell tales of their UNWANTED sexual lives to other people are the kind who are either UNSATISFIED with it OR they are simply INSECURE of how small their dick can get. Get lost, buddy.

Dear Boss

Monday, July 09, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Dear Boss, Look, no matter how fucking fast a coder I am, it is impossible to code 13 fucking pages in 2 fucking days. And to top it off, the UI was given to me at 11 am. That is to say that I only have 1 1/2 working days to finish the damn thing. And you even have the nerve to say that if I can't finish it, then I should OT. WTF?! Didn't you know that my OT earnings just makes my tax payables bigger? The longer the OT, the bigger the tax. And didn't you also know that the more taxes you pay, the more the politicians' pockets get fat? Didn't you even realize that I was even working during my lunch break just to get that crazy project done? That aside, my deadline was Friday. And even until last freaking Friday, you still have those stupid, nonsensical revisions. Then, this morning, there are still revisions? What the hell?! What the heck are these revisions are even for? You ask me to remove them, then after a day or two, you'll ask me to put it back again? And

Time After Time

Sunday, June 24, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I've been obsessing with this song at the time being. Damn you, Leila (from NANA) for this. and oh, Yuna Ito was really beautiful at NANa the movie. :) -- Time After Time by Cyndi Lauper Lying in my bed I hear the clock tick, and think of you caught up in circles confusion-- is nothing new Flashback--warm nights-- almost left behind suitcases of memories, time after-- sometimes you picture me-- I'm walking too far ahead you're calling to me, I can't hear what you've said-- Then you say--go slow-- I fall behind-- the second hand unwinds chorus: if you're lost you can look--and you will find me time after time if you fall I will catch you--I'll be waiting time after time after my picture fades and darkness has turned to gray watching through windows--you're wondering if I'm OK secrets stolen from deep inside the drum beats out of time-- chorus: if you're lost... you said go slow-- I fall behind the second h

Blood

Saturday, June 23, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Last Thursday, June 21, 2007 at exactly 8:45:35pm I received such text message: Pls read Acts 15:28 and Leviticus 17:10-12. If you have your Bible at home.. Would you still eat blood or "dinuguan?" Of course I have a Bible at home. My Bible is well kept, clean of dust and put up nicely in my shelf. It's one of my so-called valued possessions like any other of my mythology books. Before I would answer that hanging question of still wanting to eat blood, I would like to point out that I am fond of eating blood, internal organs (even brains, yes), exotic dishes, raw and half cooked stuff simply because they taste good (at least for me). That is also safe to say the Dinuguan is one of my favorite Filipino dish. Now, to explain what the heck a Dinuguan is, Dinuguan, for all Filipinos are aware of, is a kind of Filipino dish on which, pork blood is cooked with some pork meat and chili and made into stew. For more info, read this and don't ask me for a recipe. Going

A Few Minutes Over G-Talk

Wednesday, June 20, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
If you need a good laugh, read it? O_o Bryan: let me guess. butt ni gackt yan Euri: how did you know? Bryan: yun avatar mo Euri: <3 Bryan: sino pa ba... kasi at 1st akala ko sayo Euri: are you some kind of a "manghuhula" or something? lol Bryan: pero i remembered u liked gackt... Euri: lol he has a nice butt lol i saw it <3 he has this blooper shot na hinila yung pants niya <3 <3 // Sent THIS image. CAUTION: Drool Alert! // Bryan: omg Euri: lol Bryan: alisin mo ulo... parang gusl body nya... hehehe Euri: wla kong copy niyan sa office eh lmao Bryan: its porn! Euri: hnd porn yan Bryan: thats what porn is Euri: naka thong siya diyan (t-back) Bryan: skin of a live person still porn i can see his boobs Euri: lol

Violin Romance

Tuesday, June 12, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
What are you listening right now? Why? Because your MSN status says, "Violin Romance - Mozart". Oh. So, what are you listening to right now? Violin Romance by Mozart. WTF?! Why? You're listening to classics, man. What's wrong with listening to classics? Okay... It's confirmed then. Confirmed what? That you became insane. O_o Hey, I should be the one to make a O_o face, you know. >.<

Domain Name

Friday, June 08, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I am looking for a good name for a domain. One that can be used for a general purpose. This is because I could only think of dark domain names. If in case we picked your domain name suggestion, we will give you free hosting for a year for a price. For suggestions, please e-mail them to me at euri [at] beyondeternal.com

Germ

Wednesday, June 06, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Hey, don't treat me like I'm a germ or something. Take it easy, dude. I wont hit on you. Seriously. I am not interested in romantic relationships as of current. Even if I am, I would still pass on you. Heck, you're not my type.

What would Jesus do?

Monday, May 28, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Well, he would be born and grow up rebuking religious leaders. And at the end of the Lenten season, he would be crucified and die. And on Easter, he would be resurrected and goes back to heaven to by by his father's side. Such a sweet fairy tale. :)

Why are you an atheist?

Monday, May 28, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Because there are never gods in the first place. Gods only existed because people wanted them to exist because they feel the need for their existence. People throughout history felt the need of someone who could always answer those questions that they can't find answers themselves. Thus, god was created to serve as an answer to everything. Eventually, they needed someone to serve as their guide. They used them as a justification for justice, morality and righteousness. They were served as a bunch of invisible friends who would always be there beside them. Someone they can trust wholeheartedly without complaining nor responding.

O_o

Monday, May 21, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I think, there's something wrong with me. For some reason, I now find hard core yaoi, disgusting . Shonen-ai, however, is fine. And reading yaoi and shonen-ai mangas doesn't give me the regular "ba-dump", "thump-thump" and "doki doki" anymore. I really find these odd and disturbing. I couldn't even sleep properly thinking of it. I really think, that there is definitely SOMETHING wrong with me.

Wanted: KH Staff

Sunday, May 20, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
There was an announcement at The Workforce boards for openings on Kawaii Heavens Staff. And quoting Se-chan : We're in need of the following people: Forum Moderators - A frequent member of the forum - Is sensible on posts, and responsible with it, especially when it concerns other members or those of higher authority - Has not violated any major rule yet - Willing to check forums on a near daily basis. Please check with an admin which forums are available for moderation. IRC Servers - Frequents IRC - Knows XDCC, TDCC, among others - Is always online at a near daily basis Please try to contact Kiatsu about this. Editors - Knows how to use photoshop, or any other advanced image editing program - Willing to be trained - Flexible to work on various important projects Interested parties can try to get me (Se-chan) so I can check who's who. If interested, please post at this thread with your requirements. Requirements can be found at the first post of

Host

Friday, May 11, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Host: musta Host: may prob pa ung sa pglogin mo? Euri: wla naman Euri: pero yung site ko, ganun pa rin. Euri: wlang nag bago. Host: tagal na nyan ah And you have the nerve to tell me that. Geez. You're the host, fix it.

MARS TV Series

Tuesday, May 01, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
MARS has a TV series adaption. I just found that out today. I happen to stumble upon this site by mistake and saw it. It's in Mandarin. Well I guess, since it's Taiwan based. I wanna watch this. I wanted the DVD copies. Maybe I'll go to my dad's favorite store sometime to look for it. I really love MARS! It's one of my favorite shoujo manga. I love the twist of the story. Much more with Rei and Sei's story. It's intriguingly dark. BUT, why is it that the main stars have to be Vic Chou and Barbie Xu (both from Meteor Garden)? In my opinion (hey, don't kill me, it's only my opinion), they really don't look good together. Well, heck. I still want it though. PS: I'm looking of the manga title Lavender (TV series) was based on. Anyone know of it?

The Pic

Friday, April 20, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
shin: nice pic Euri: ? Euri: oh Euri: thanks [he was referring to my avatar] shin: k ba pic ko Euri: hnd ko makita // shin sent me a pic // shin: oi Euri: pft // I received the pic // Euri: shit Euri: sino to? Euri: hunk. shin: ako Euri: KAPAL MO shin: okey ba shin: me naman talaga yan Euri: 22o? Euri: ang gwapo shin: yup Euri: sino to? shin: ako nga kulit Euri: sino to? Euri: hnd ikaw to!! shin: ako yan Euri: HND!! shin: tanong m pa bro mo Euri: ibang picture? shin: ako yan sabe Euri: kilala kita Euri: hnd ikaw to shin: jun matsumoto Euri: sabi na nga ba hnd ikaw to Euri: hmph shin: gokusen Euri: nakita ko na to eh shin: dao hana yori dango shin: ako yan Euri: hnd siya gwapo.. Euri: depende lng sa camera shot.. shin: hawig ko daw? Euri: ah! Euri: kaya pala! Euri: dati siyang singer shin: kya pala panget hehe Euri: kaya pala parang nakita ko na siya shin: yup f4 japan Euri: Arashi name ng band shin: yup shin: ako yan Euri: god ang pang

Leave Me Alone

Thursday, April 19, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I asked a simple question. Therefore, please only reply me with the exact answer I am looking for. Just the things that I needed to know. No more, no less. I don't care about how that system works. I don't care about the data flow nor the system flow. As a matter of fact, they are the Product Management and the User Interface people's job/problem and not mine. Therefore, it is is none of my business anymore. What I wanted to know is, where is the fucking layout that I needed to follow and code? Just give me the fucking CD that I needed and leave me alone.

Adsense

Wednesday, April 18, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
When you put up something with the word "Atheism", expect an ad such as the one below: God -total Union with God Why Jesus is the Only Way to Union? The Answer May Surprise You. www.hallvworthington.com Haha! I love Google Adsense. Sometimes, it really breaks me to laughter.

ParaKiss Anime

Tuesday, April 17, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Last night, I saw a ParaKiss anime. I honestly didn't know ParaKiss even has an anime. Since it's one of my favorite manga, I bought it without thinking twice. I watched it. And I would like to announce to everyone, do not freaking buy it. The story line's pretty much the same with the manga and there were a lot of cuts. It's has only 12 episodes too. Hiro's not that handsome (he looks 10x hotter in the manga), Arashi looked like shit, the chibi characters that's supposed to be the comedy part of it are not funny at all. George, however, has the most sexy voice. I think that's the only good thing about it. It's so lame, really. It's such a waste of money. Give me back my money! Oh and my crappy blog haven't propagated the entire Net for 4 days? O_o That freaking outrageous. Sometimes I see my blog, and sometimes I don't. just this morning I saw it running fine. Now it's not. Geez! >.<

Revamping

Friday, April 13, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I've put BE down for a major revamping. Well, it isn't really a one major revamp in a boom rather, I'll work on it bit by bit. I'm thinking of separating the main site from the blog again like it was. But I'm having second thoughts. What do you say?

Hacked Server

Tuesday, April 10, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
BE is currently suspended again because the sites under the server where I am being hosted is being hacked one after another. It's partly my fault since according to my host, the entry point is directed at my J-rock blog crew. >.< Frankly, I don't know what to say. I don't even know what's with my blog crew that it became an entry point of hacking. She said that she'll be moving me to an entirely new server again. This is the 3rd time I'm being moved to a new server, I think? Well I suppose, she can move me again but I'm thinking of just moving to a different host. I don't know...

Kaine

Saturday, April 07, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Whenever I read this lines from Kaine, it makes me want to cry in agreement. This dream is just like death When I wake up, I am born again. I rise from death to be dragged through sin each day. Each day, when I should be happy I act this way… When I should be sad, I act this way… When will this day be able to end? To me, this dream is “death”. I die every night, only to resurrect in the morning. I’m so tired. Am I alive? Or Am I dead? This dream is just like death, When I wake up, I am born again. When will this day be able to end? Suffocating in a firey red flower, Trapped in a body bag and burnt as if I’m garbage! Is it living which I’m tired of? Or is it dying? - Kaine, Endorphines If you are interested in the manga, you can get it at Sakura-Crisis .

ARGH!

Friday, March 30, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I, with all my heart appreciate e-mails, messages, PMs from people but I DO NOT FUCKING appreciate people who constantly SPAMMING me with useless JUNK. First of, messengers are supposed to be used to send messages. NOT SPAM PEOPLE WITH YOUR WORTHLESS CRAPS. If you are just spamming me with messages like "please send this to 10 people and you'll received Lady Mary's (the holy mother of Christ!) blessings", better not send them because I DON'T FREAKING NEED THEM NOR I WANT THE HELL OF THEM! And if you are just going to ADVERTISE YOUR WEBSITES, consider at least that it's pleasingly bearable to visit such as I wont get to click like a thousand "welcome to my site" pop-up shits you placed. It's freaking annoying, really. Secondly, when I say I'm busy, I'M FREAKING B-U-S-Y! Unlike you who doesn't have a life, I'm pretty busy with my own life. And don't tell me craps like we're so damn close. How many times do I have to tell you

Virginity

Wednesday, March 28, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
"Virgin pa ko." "Pare, umamin ka na." "Virgin pa talaga ko." "Yeah, right." "Tayo tayo na nga lang, maggagaguhan pa ba tayo?" Someone just came in. "Oi, pare musta?" "Yo." "Anong topic diyan ha? Mukhang interesting." "Virginity." "Hehe. Maganda to.", sabay upo. "Pengeng juice." Inagaw yung iniinom na juice. "Kumuha ka kaya ng sayo?" "Ayaw ko nga. Masarap laway mo eh." "Gago ka talaga. Ayan. Lunurin mo sarili mo sa laway ko." "So, back to topic. San na kayo?" "Virgin pa raw siya." Diskumpiadong binaba yung iniinom na juice. "Violent reaction ba?" "Hehe." "Puta, pare, for real?" "Tang ina, sinong virgin? Ikaw?", pinanlakihan ng mata. "Oo naman." "Ulol. Pare, baka pwet mo virgin pa. But you're definitely NOT a vrigin." "Pano mo naman nalaman yun, pare?" "

Haunting

Sunday, March 25, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I felt sudden pain piercing me deep inside. I felt like crying. But for some reason, my tears wont come out. Did you ever know that it's more painful when you couldn't cry at times you wanted to? It's even more painful than when you try so hard to hold your tears back to prevent it from falling. Holding your tears back is just like holding on to something that you should be letting go. But this, it feels like you wanted to let go of it but it keeps on coming back. It's as if it is haunting you continuously.

Drama Series

Monday, March 19, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I told you before hand not to watch TV drama series too much. Look at yourselves right now. You're like imitating it. Seriously, we're not in a drama series. I don't buy this kind of bullshit so start pulling your fucking asses together and get a grip. If you want to continue this shit, leave me out of it.

Common Sense

Thursday, March 15, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Common sense is not so common. - Voltaire Too bad, though. How I hate people who doesn't use their common sense. It's like, they have to ask you every single thing. Then, while their asking, they'll realize the answer themselves. Geez. If the answer is a cobra, they've already died. But the thing I hated most is them asking the already obvious answers. Irritation level +500. And then, while you are giving them the answer, they seem to not get it and ask again the same question again in different phrases that seemed so endless. Irritation level +1000. And while you're at it, already irritated enough and explaining, they don't even listen to it. Irritation level +1500. And sometimes, they even demand the straight-to-the-point answer that, when you look at the situation, you've already given it ages ago! Irritation level +2000.

I Give Up

Wednesday, March 14, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Be is up, down, up, down, up and now it's down again . I am in no such way happy about it too. Don't you dare fucking ask me what happened because I'm already way beyond my limit, here. I just moved to another server my host owns and for some reason (I'm still asking it) it's down again. To my hostees, I'm sorry for this. I need to hear my host first and foremost to know what exactly happed. After I hear it, that's when I'll decide what to do. For the mean time, I'm giving up.

BE Suspended Again

Sunday, March 11, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
My site is being suspended again. *sigh* And I don't know why again this time. Stupid data center. Also, please do not text or call me for at least 2 days. My bag was stolen and in it are all of my things, including wallet, cellphone, perfume, etc. ( Read this for more info. ) I was at total lost, I didn't know what to do. I didn't even have a cent to go home. All my money was there. Good thing my best friend was there with me and she sent me home. Thank you Lanie for this, I owe you one.

BE Suspended

Thursday, March 08, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I know. Beyond Eternal was suspended. Don't ask me why. I also do not know. So please stop asking me why again and again. As soon as I get a reply from my host, I will inform everyone of it. [edit] I found out the reason for this. Some wise guy reported my site to be distributing illegal anime materials. *lmao* The only anime content I have on my site are the mangas we scanlate at KH. Since I am a KH admin, I think distributing our mangas are fine and besides, I got a permission from Se to distribute them. So I really wonder... [/edit]

Magic Paper

Tuesday, January 30, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
I'm slacking at work again. Because I'm so stressed out. And alas, I found my ideal LJ plus layout, Magic Paper, that I'm sticking unto until I learn how to make one. And this, of course, would take another thousand years to accomplish. That is, IF I wouldn't get tired of it.

Mr. Professor

Friday, January 26, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
"Come here." "Huh? "This is Mr. [insert name here]. He's a professor at [I forgot the school's name]." "Okay." And the conversations that seemed endless started and ended after a few hours ... "Do you know, Mr. [insert name here] - the professor, he has young celebrities, children of celebrities, rich people and politicians as students." "I see..." "Hey, why are you like that?" "Huh?" "Don't 'huh' me. I'm saying, why are you always like that? Don't you even care about a thing I say? I said, he's a professor at some prestigious school with big time people as his students." "Yes, I know, I heard you." "Then why are you like that?" "One, I do not even know the guy to begin with. Two, I don't give a damn about other people's lives. Three, who the fuck cares if he's a professor? Four, celebrities aren't of my best interest, either. Fiv

Quran 9:11

Monday, January 22, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Sometimes, arguing with people leaves me undeniably weary. Much more, when you know from the start that no matter what you say, what you do, what proof you provide, in the end, you would still lose the argument. When all those serious, decent discussion slowly turns away from the topic and some people keep inserting nonsense when they know they're losing it kinda makes it sad, really. But, the worst possible situation is when irrational emotions enters the stage. Seriously, before claiming something as a fact, please do some research first if it's true or not. I'm not asking you to be all knowing or anything, and it's not like you're so money deprived that you can't afford to do an internet research for a few minutes too, right? So please, before laying things in front of me, prove them to be a fact first. Quran 9:11 - For it is written that a son of Arabia would awaken a fearsome Eagle. The wrath of the Eagle would be felt throughout the lands of Allah and lo,

Time and Again

Saturday, January 13, 2007 by Euri 0 comment
Time and again, I have less time to blog and I need more time for work, random stuff and rest at home. I also deleted my old entries because they were merely x-posted from my LJ. Maybe this is goodbye to Tabulas for me. I will keep this account and all else within it though. And I will not stop visiting friends too. Always, you'll find me at Beyond Eternal , my beloved domain. Or these sites: Twilight Drifter , my LiveJournal. Kawaii Heavens , my bystanding place. And let me dedicate this sweet song for all of you... Au Revoir Along the street that had always echoed with our footsteps The whithered trees fading away down the road Perceived the distance between the steps increase The small falling leaves passing by my shoulders once more returned to the sky And then I somehow loved even the violents wind Gently I was smiling Your familiar form leaning on the windowsill Flickers among the hazy sunlight and disappears A whispered phrase in my crowded memories says

Beyond Eternal

Pixel Gallery

Please Donate!