If You Only Knew...

Friday, July 22, 2005 by Euri 0 comment
If you only knew how hard it is to live and drive yourself to go on with your life without any known purpose of why you should. But even so, living without a purpose is better than merely living for a narcistic and unlawful deity, whom you credit all the great things you've done where in fact, you were the one who did it in the first place and He just watched; and damn the ever so evil antagonist deity that He, Himself created and casted out from Heaven to make him look more like a protagonist in the battle of "good and evil" where good always wins. If you only knew how hard Atheist strives to live equally in a country where everyone thinks of them as people who "doesn't think", "heartless", "demons", "manifestations of evil", "Satan-possessed" and so the list goes on...; and the pain of everyone you love leaving you only for the petty reason that they think you are "Satan-Manifested" just for not believing,

Beauty and Madness

Sunday, July 17, 2005 by Euri 0 comment
I'm so sick and tired hearing Beauty and Madness. Okay, the song is nice but please, could you people play it at least just once a day?! I'm hearing it again as I type this. And I heard it for more than 15 times already!! *faints*

What's Going on Inside

Thursday, July 07, 2005 by Euri 0 comment
Slowly she drags the mouse close as she browses the silver laptop laid in front of her. He glanced through his notes trying to remember them for the comming quiz. She asked him to close and lock the door. And he asked why. She didn't say a word but smiled. -- She: Where's your Windows Media Player Moi: There. She: Thanks. He: What's that?! Porn?! She: Shh...!! Moi: It's just hentai, for goodness sake. She: Hehe! Moi: You're watching that again? Aren't you tired of that same of series? She: I have no other options, do I? Moi: I'll put more when I'm not lazy to. She: Okay. He: Let's watch it. Moi: She always does. She: Lol! Moi: *reviewing* BGM: Ah... stop... ah... don't... He: It's too loud. Moi: *ignore. still reviewing* He: What's that?! What's he doing? Moi: Geez! Just watch! You don't watch porn? Him: Nope. Moi: O.O Yeah right! You're a guy! He: Why do you have to ask? Moi: -.- She: Keep it down. We'll get caught. Moi:

Claimed Another LJ

Sunday, July 03, 2005 by Euri 0 comment
I claimed nvrexisted to keep anyone from using it. Lol! I was thinking of moving there at first, but when I found out that I have to import one entry after another manually, I thought twice. You could add me on that account if you like. I'll add you back. Just tell me you added me or else, I wouldn't take the effort on logging in that account. *lol*

OpenID

Friday, July 01, 2005 by Euri 0 comment
I got an OpenID too! Credit goes to inggo for teaching me how to register my domain to it. :) Add me if you like: http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?userid=7591324&t=I

Beyond Eternal

Pixel Gallery

Please Donate!